Head coaches

Head coaches
Date appointed Manager name
01/11/2013 Present Liberia James Debbah
13/02/2013 01/11/2013 Liberia Frank Jericho Nagbe
08/05/2012 29/12/2012 Liberia Kaetu Smith
18/02/2012 08/05/2012 Liberia Thomas Kojo (interim)
14/03/2011 18/02/2012 Italy Roberto Landi
08/06/2010 14/03/2011 Hungary Bertalan Bicskei
27/02/2008 02/03/2009 Germany Antoine Hey
12/07/2006 26/02/2008 Liberia Frank Jericho Nagbe
10/02/2006 11/07/2006 Egypt Shawky Hussein Mahmoud Shehab El Din
05/11/2004 09/02/2006 Liberia Joseph Sayon
08/08/2002 04/11/2004 Liberia Kadalah Kromah
14/07/2000 07/08/2002 France Philippe Redon